Skip to Main Content

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Menu

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Panther Athletics


Schuylkill Valley High School



Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

Posted 4.0 years ago @ 9:58PM

Post-Season Awards Winners for 2023-2024

Congratulations to the following Schuylkill Valley student-athletes for earning post-season honors from the BCIAA!

BCIAA All-Star Award Winners for the 2023-2024 School Year

 

FALL 2023

 

Boys Cross-Country

  • Aiden Konetsky – All Division
  • Galen Borkey – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Cross-Country

  • Mabel Walborn – All Division

 

Field Hockey

  • Reese Weddle – All Division
  • Ruby Smaglinski – All Division
  • Nicolette Hluchey – All Division
  • Kierra Stork – All Division
  • Sierra Merkel – All Division
  • Logan Muller – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Brooke Angstadt – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Football

  • Dmitri Aletras – Second Team All Division Long Snapper
  • Logan Cammauf – All Division Honorable Mention Inside Linebacker
  • Colby Crills – First Team All Division Defensive Back
  • Colby Crills - First Team All County Defensive Back
  • Kowen Gerner – First Team All Division Wide Receiver
  • Kowen Gerner - All Division Honorable Mention Outside Linebacker
  • Kowen Gerner - Second Team All County Wide Receiver
  • Dominic Giuffre – Second Team All Division Running Back
  • Dominic Giuffre - Second Team All County Running Back
  • Jayden Gulley – Second Team All Division Defensive End
  • Cooper Hohenadel – Second Team All Division Defensive Back
  • Cooper Hohenadel - All Division Honorable Mention Athlete
  • Logan Nawrocki – Second Team All Division Quarterback
  • Alex Rider – Second Team All Division Defensive Line
  • Noah Sonon – All Division Honorable Mention Offensive Tackle
  • Luke Spotts – Second Team All Division Tight End
  • Luke Spotts - First Team All Division Outside Linebacker
  • Reece Wamsher – First Team All Division Kicker
  • Reece Wamsher - Second Team All County Kicker
  • Theo Wysocki – Honorable Mention Offensive Guard
  • Theo Wysocki - Honorable Mention Defensive Line

 

Golf

  • Abby McCaffery - All Division
  • Brody Dejesus – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Boys Soccer

  • Matthew Grumbling – All Division
  • Owen Reifsnyder – All Division
  • Milan Kosiba – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Soccer

  • Ava Kichline – All County
  • Addison Becht – All County
  • Alexis Seymour – All Division
  • Presleigh Finkbiner – All Division
  • Madison Lackner – All Division
  • Lilah Gilmore - All Division
  • Camryn Miller – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Bailey Pekuri – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Abigail Ruth – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Volleyball

  • Olivia Brady – All Division
  • Tara Hirschtritt – All Division
  • Paige Chase - All Division

View all Announcements & Events

https://svathletics.org