Skip Navigation

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

.

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

5 months ago @ 9:58PM

Post-Season Awards Winners for 2018-19

Congratulations to the following Schuylkill Valley student-athletes for earning post-season honors from the BCIAA!

BCIAA All-Star Award Winners for the 2018-2019 School Year

 

FALL 2018

 

Boys Cross-Country

  • Luke Seymour – All Division

 

Field Hockey

  • Abby Rea – All Division
  • Ashley Birmingham – All Division
  • Markee Rickert – All Division
  • Jenna Strause – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Football

  • Alex Gonzalez – 2nd Team Offense Wide Receiver
  • Luke Ammarell – 2nd Team Defense Defensive Line, Honorable Mention Tight End
  • Anikin Glassmire – Honorable Mention -Quarterback
  • Zach Myers – Honorable Mention Wide Receiver
  • Shane Newell – Honorable Mention Tackle and Defensive Lineman
  • Luke Innis – Honorable Mention Guard
  • Eliab Solomon – Honorable Mention Defensive Back

 

Golf

  • Jack Lynam – All County
  • Clayton Spencer – All Division
  • Joe Quigley – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Dalton Geiger – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Boys Soccer

  • Brian Porter – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Caleb A. Miller – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Steven Arentz – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Soccer

  • Sadie Goad – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Ashleigh DeAcosta – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Emily Sellers – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Zoe Gannon – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Volleyball

  • Sydney Himmelberger – All County
  • Hannah Kolassa – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Jillian Phillips – All Division Honorable Mention

 

 

WINTER 2018-19

 

Boys Basketball

  • Malachi Kauffman – All Division
  • Andre Rivera – All Division
  • Jack Lynam – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Basketball

  • Julia Kowalski – All Division
  • Anna Brzostek – All Division
  • Sydney Himmelberger – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Mr. Jason Bagenstose – All Division Coach of the Year

 

Wrestling       

  • Gary Deyarmin – All Division

 

Girls Bowling

  • Bristol Long – All Division

 

Swimming – Central Penn Swimming League

Top times of 2018-2019 -  http://centralpennleague.com/uploads/3/4/7/9/34791715/3.18.19_top_times_ind.pdf

 

 

 

SPRING 2018

 

Baseball

  • Dalton Geiger – All Division
  • Mason Gabel – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Joe Quigley – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Boys Lacrosse

  • Tyler Siglin – All County

 

Girls Lacrosse

  • Ashley Birmingham – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Softball

  • Carly Fogelman – All Division
  • Mikayla Davis – All Division
  • Cassidy Rittenhouse – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Skylar Renninger – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Boys Track

  • Alex Gonzalez – 100M -  All Division Honorable Mention
  • Luke Seymour – 800M - All Division, 3200 All Division Honorable Mention
  • Allen Reitnouer – 110 Hurdles & 300 Hurdles - All Division Honorable Mention
  • 4 x 100 Relay – All Division Honorable Mention (Alex Gonazles, Reinhold Louis, Brian Porter,
  • Leonard Bastien-Vilbrun)
  • 4 x 400 Relay – All Division (Wolf Arnold, Aiden Gensure, Graham Haupt, Luke Seymour)
  • 4 x 800 Relay – All Division Honorable Mention (Aiden Gensure, Brendan Livinghouse, Graham Haupt, Luke Seymour)
  • Leonard Bastien VIlbrun – Triple Jump - All Division
  • Tanner Mountz – Shot Put - All Division Honorable Mention
  • Alex Milanek – Pole Vault - All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Track

  • Madison Ziska – 400 M All Division

 

Boys Volleyball

  • Joe Bakanowski – All Division
  • Evan Johns & Jake Hoffman – All Division Honorable Mention

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://svathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement