Skip Navigation

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

.

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Panther Athletics

Schuylkill Valley High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

9 months ago @ 9:58PM

Post-Season Awards Winners for 2019-2020

Congratulations to the following Schuylkill Valley student-athletes for earning post-season honors from the BCIAA!

BCIAA All-Star Award Winners for the 2019-2020 School Year

 

FALL 2019

 

Boys Cross-Country

  • Luke Seymour – All County

 

Girls Cross-Country

  • Averi Hidalgo – All Division

 

 

Field Hockey

  • Abby Rea – All Division
  • Ashley Birmingham – All Division
  • Anna Kate Gwiazdowski – All Division
  • Marlee Rickert – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Football

  • Luke Ammarell – All County 1st Team Defense Defensive Line, All County 2nd Team Tight End, All Division Lineman of the Year, All Division First Team Tight End, All Division First Team Defensive Line,
  • Michael Knowles – All County 2nd Team Wide Receiver, All Division Receiver of the Year, All Division First Team Wide Receiver, All Division First Team Defensive Back,
  • Alex Gonzalez – All Division First Team Wide Receiver,
  • Nathan Woods – All Division First Team Offensive Guard
  • Nico Iaccarino – All Division Second Team Quarterback,
  • Zach Heffner – All Division Second Team Kicker, All Division Second Team Punter
  • Lisandro Gonzalez – All Division Second Team Defensive Line
  • Tanner Mountz – All Division Honorable Mention Linebacker
  • Kyle Spotts – All Division Honorable Mention Defensive Back

 

Golf

  • Madison Ziska – All County
  • Luke Jozwiak – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Boys Soccer

  • Brian Porter – All Division
  • Ryan Szymczyk – All Division
  • Joey Loose – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Jacob Hoffman – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Jayden Seymour – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Soccer

  • Sadie Goad – All County
  • Maddie Stichter – All County
  • Abbey White – All Division
  • Lily Isenberg – All Division Honorable Mention
  • Zoe Gannon – All Division Honorable Mention

 

Girls Volleyball

  • Jillian Phillips – All Division
  • Mara Nagle – All Division Honorable Mention

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://svathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement